Is STRAWBERRIES & CREME SKINNY BARS, STRAWBERRIES & CREME Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white protein
egg white protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMOND BUTTER, DATES, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, HONEY, STRAWBERRIES, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, CACAO BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREME SKINNY BARS, STRAWBERRIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREME SKINNY BARS, STRAWBERRIES & CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES & CREME SKINNY BARS, STRAWBERRIES & CREME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


