Is STRAWBERRIES & GREEK STYLE YOGURT INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & GREEK STYLE YOGURT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED GREEK STYLE YOGURT* (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DRIED STRAWBERRIES, GUAR GUM, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STRAWBERRIES & GREEK STYLE YOGURT INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & GREEK STYLE YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & GREEK STYLE YOGURT INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & GREEK STYLE YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


