Is STRAWBERRIES N' CREME STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PASTEL, STRAWBERRIES N' CREME Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artifical flavors
artifical flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, PINK COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN) AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICAL FLAVORS.
Check STRAWBERRIES N' CREME STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PASTEL, STRAWBERRIES N' CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES N' CREME STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PASTEL, STRAWBERRIES N' CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


