Is STRAWBERRIES N' CREME STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PASTEL, STRAWBERRIES N' CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, PINK COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN) AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICAL FLAVORS.
Check STRAWBERRIES N' CREME STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PASTEL, STRAWBERRIES N' CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES N' CREME STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PASTEL, STRAWBERRIES N' CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


