Is STRAWBERRIES WITH CHOCOLATE DIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA POWDER (COCOA POWDER), COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID].

Check STRAWBERRIES WITH CHOCOLATE DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go