Is Strawberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • usa serving suggestions pad to your favorite smoothie serve with whipped cream pancakes

usa serving suggestions pad to your favorite smoothie serve with whipped cream pancakes

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein 0 Vitamin D 0mcg Vitamina C Calcium 40mg Ira 227 mg Potassium 390mg 0% 60% 4% 130% 8% The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrienf in a serving of food contrioutes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice STRAWBERBIES DISTRIBUTED BY: PRODUCT OF ARGENTINA BEST BE BENFRESH, LLC 328 Crandon Bivd, Suite 119#201 Miami, Florida 33149, USA SERVING SUGGESTIONS pad to your favorite smoothie serve with whipped cream pancakes or waffles Serve greek' insiderthe to bread pudding

Check Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSmoothieTopping