Is STRAWBERRY ACAI FLAVOR TEA & HONEY DECAF ICED GREEN TEA MIX TO GO PACKETS, STRAWBERRY ACAI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), MALIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), DECAFFEINATED GREEN TEA POWDER, HIBISCUS EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY JUICE SOLIDS, ACAI JUICE SOLIDS.
Check STRAWBERRY ACAI FLAVOR TEA & HONEY DECAF ICED GREEN TEA MIX TO GO PACKETS, STRAWBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ACAI FLAVOR TEA & HONEY DECAF ICED GREEN TEA MIX TO GO PACKETS, STRAWBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


