Is Strawberry And Cream Tandem Yoghurt, 7 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • grade a pasteurized whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

grade a pasteurized whole milk, cane sugar, water, natural flavor, tapioca starch, kosher gelatin, pectin, lactic acid, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus and l, casei)

Check Strawberry And Cream Tandem Yoghurt, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry And Cream Tandem Yoghurt, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Jar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking