Is Strawberry And Cream Tandem Yoghurt, 7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
grade a pasteurized whole milk, cane sugar, water, natural flavor, tapioca starch, kosher gelatin, pectin, lactic acid, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus and l, casei)
Check Strawberry And Cream Tandem Yoghurt, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry And Cream Tandem Yoghurt, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry And Cream Tandem Yoghurt, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Jar


