Is STRAWBERRY AND CREAM WHIPPED TOPPING, STRAWBERRY AND CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Light Cream, Sodium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Fd&c Red 40
Check STRAWBERRY AND CREAM WHIPPED TOPPING, STRAWBERRY AND CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY AND CREAM WHIPPED TOPPING, STRAWBERRY AND CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY AND CREAM WHIPPED TOPPING, STRAWBERRY AND CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


