Is STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, CHERRY FLAVORED GUMMY BEARS, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Potato Starch, Agar, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color), Organic Carnauba Wax (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat).
Check STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, CHERRY FLAVORED GUMMY BEARS, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, CHERRY FLAVORED GUMMY BEARS, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


