Is Strawberry aspberry Blueberry Vanilla Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified milk
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- whey proteins
made with vitamin d fortified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Fruit (Strawberry, Raspberry, Blueberry), Cream, Milk And Whey Proteins, Modified Corn Starch, Active Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Natural Colours And Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, Gluten-free, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk
Check Strawberry aspberry Blueberry Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry aspberry Blueberry Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry aspberry Blueberry Vanilla Yogurt is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


