Is STRAWBERRY AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • cultured pasteurized whole organic milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Whole Organic Milk, Organic Strawberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp, Lactis, Cremoris, Lactobacillus Paracasei Subsp, Paracasei, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides Subsp

Check STRAWBERRY AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie