Is STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC DRESSING, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE JUICE, WATER), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, RED 40 LAKE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACETIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC DRESSING, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC DRESSING, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Bottle


