Is STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wish-Bone Select vinaigrettes Strawberry White Balsamic Dressing is a flavorful addition to any dish. It comes in a 15 fl oz bottle and is known for its easy mixing and refreshing taste. With only 50 calories per serving and zero grams of trans fat, it is a healthier choice. People really enjoy this dressing and appreciate its bold flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, soybean oil, white balsamic vinegar (white wine vinegar, white grape must), sugar, salt, contains 2% or less of: cane syrup, xanthan gum, onion (dried), strawberry puree concentrate, natural flavor, spice, red cabbage juice (color), rosemary extract, annatto extract (color), citric acid, sodium benzoate and sorbic acid (to protect quality)

Check STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 4 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicFruityTangy
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping