Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED 2 IN 1 DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured non fat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF BANANA PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARRAGEENAN, CHYMOSIN, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.

Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED 2 IN 1 DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go