Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED BLEND OF 6 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- alpha tocopheryl acetate
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavoring, ascorbic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets), Reconstituted Fruit Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Oranges, Strawberries, And Clarified Bananas), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavoring, Ascorbic Acid (Added To Help Retain Color), Citric Acid, Banana Puree (Bananas, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Color), Sucralose, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate)
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED BLEND OF 6 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED BLEND OF 6 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED BLEND OF 6 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


