Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a reduced fat milk

cultured grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Banana Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Malic Acid, Beta Carotene (for Color), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go