Is Strawberry banana greek nonfat yogurt, strawberry banana Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized skim milk

cultured pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized skim milk, sugar, strawberries, banana puree, natural flavors, pectin, locust bean gum, sodium citrate, malic acid, citric acid, calcium chloride vegetable juice concentrate (color). contains five live active cultures includings. thermophilus, l. bulgaricus, l acidophilus, bifidus and l. casei.

Check Strawberry banana greek nonfat yogurt, strawberry banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping