Is Strawberry banana greek nonfat yogurt, strawberry banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized skim milk, sugar, strawberries, banana puree, natural flavors, pectin, locust bean gum, sodium citrate, malic acid, citric acid, calcium chloride vegetable juice concentrate (color). contains five live active cultures includings. thermophilus, l. bulgaricus, l acidophilus, bifidus and l. casei.
Check Strawberry banana greek nonfat yogurt, strawberry banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry banana greek nonfat yogurt, strawberry banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


