Is Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Cream, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Bacterial Cultures (Streptoccocus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Lactis Hn019), Billion Cfu Bificobacterium Lactis Per 80Serving
Check Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


