Is Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- milk
- natural flavour
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Cream, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Bacterial Cultures (Streptoccocus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Lactis Hn019), Billion Cfu Bificobacterium Lactis Per 80Serving
Check Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


