Is Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • modified milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Cream, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Bacterial Cultures (Streptoccocus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Lactis Hn019), Billion Cfu Bificobacterium Lactis Per 80Serving

Check Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go