Is STRAWBERRY BANANA LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Strawberries, Water, Bananas, Natural Flavor, Calcium, Phosphate, Pectin, Carrageenan, Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene (Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BANANA LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


