Is STRAWBERRY BANANA LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Strawberries, Water, Bananas, Natural Flavor, Calcium, Phosphate, Pectin, Carrageenan, Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene (Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BANANA LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


