Is STRAWBERRY BANANA ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, STRAWBERRY BANANA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: OAT FLOUR*, NUT AND SEED BUTTER BLEND* (CASHEW BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*), ROLLED OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, PEA PROTEIN*, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, DATE PASTE*, RICE STARCH*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CANE SYRUP*, RICE FLOUR*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS*, CHIA SEEDS*, DRIED STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*, BANANA POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVOURS, DRIED CRANBERRIES*, DRIED STRAWBERRIES*, DRIED RASPBERRIES *,CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STRAWBERRY POWDER*, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOUR)*, TOCOPHEROLS.

Check STRAWBERRY BANANA ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go