Is STRAWBERRY BANANA ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, STRAWBERRY BANANA Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour
  • rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: OAT FLOUR*, NUT AND SEED BUTTER BLEND* (CASHEW BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*), ROLLED OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, PEA PROTEIN*, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, DATE PASTE*, RICE STARCH*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CANE SYRUP*, RICE FLOUR*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS*, CHIA SEEDS*, DRIED STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*, BANANA POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVOURS, DRIED CRANBERRIES*, DRIED STRAWBERRIES*, DRIED RASPBERRIES *,CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STRAWBERRY POWDER*, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOUR)*, TOCOPHEROLS.

Check STRAWBERRY BANANA ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go