Is STRAWBERRY BANANA PROTEIN DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA Tree Nut Free?

Description
Vega Protein Made Simple in the strawberry banana flavor is a plant-based protein drink mix made with natural ingredients. It contains 100 calories and is suitable for vegans. The product is known for its simplicity, with only 4-8 ingredients depending on the chosen flavor. It is worth noting that the new flavors may contain hard-to-pronounce ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no specific information provided about what people say or appreciate about this particular flavor.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream powder
coconut cream powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vega Protein Made Simple in the strawberry banana flavor is a plant-based protein drink mix made with natural ingredients. It contains 100 calories and is suitable for vegans. The product is known for its simplicity, with only 4-8 ingredients depending on the chosen flavor. It is worth noting that the new flavors may contain hard-to-pronounce ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no specific information provided about what people say or appreciate about this particular flavor.
Ingredients
Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar (Fair Trade), Coconut Cream Powder, Natural Flavors, Strawberry Powder, Organic Beet Juice Powder (for Color), Banana Powder, Citric Acid.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA PROTEIN DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA PROTEIN DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BANANA PROTEIN DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


