Is Strawberry Banana Smoothie Loops Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat hull fibre
- whole grain oat flour
oat hull fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oat flour, Sugars (cane sugar, banana puree, strawberry puree), Whole wheat flour, Degerminated corn meal, Oat hull fibre, Natural flavour, Expeller pressed canola oil, Salt, Concentrated red radish juice (for colour), Mixed tocopherols (for freshness)
Check Strawberry Banana Smoothie Loops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Banana Smoothie Loops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


