Is STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA DANONINO DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chymosin
- carmine
- strawberry naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
- strawberry vanilla naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
- cream
- strawberry banana naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin d3
- calcium phosphate
chymosin
Dietitian noteChymosin is a proteolytic enzyme found in ruminant animals. It is typically used in the production of cheese or milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY BANANA NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF BANANA PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARRAGEENAN, CHYMOSIN, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY VANILLA NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BETA CAROTENE AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, CHYMOSIN. STRAWBERRY NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, CHYMOSIN.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA DANONINO DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA DANONINO DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


