Is STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA DANONINO DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • strawberry naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
  • cream
  • strawberry vanilla naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
  • strawberry banana naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk

strawberry naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY BANANA NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF BANANA PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARRAGEENAN, CHYMOSIN, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY VANILLA NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BETA CAROTENE AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, CHYMOSIN. STRAWBERRY NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, CHYMOSIN.

Check STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA DANONINO DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go