Is Strawberry/banana yogurt parfait Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured nonfat milk, food starch-modified, pectin, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, vanilla, water, fructose, food starch-modified, aspartame, natural flavors, citric acid, potassium sorbate, strawberries, sodium benzoate, bananas, granola mix, rolled oats, sugar, wheat flakes, crisp rice, canola oil, corn syrup, molasses, honey, barley malt

Check Strawberry/banana yogurt parfait against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep