Is Strawberry/banana yogurt parfait Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured nonfat milk, food starch-modified, pectin, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, vanilla, water, fructose, food starch-modified, aspartame, natural flavors, citric acid, potassium sorbate, strawberries, sodium benzoate, bananas, granola mix, rolled oats, sugar, wheat flakes, crisp rice, canola oil, corn syrup, molasses, honey, barley malt
Check Strawberry/banana yogurt parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry/banana yogurt parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


