Is Strawberry/banana yogurt parfait Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flakes
- rolled oats
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured nonfat milk, food starch-modified, pectin, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, vanilla, water, fructose, food starch-modified, aspartame, natural flavors, citric acid, potassium sorbate, strawberries, sodium benzoate, bananas, granola mix, rolled oats, sugar, wheat flakes, crisp rice, canola oil, corn syrup, molasses, honey, barley malt
Check Strawberry/banana yogurt parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry/banana yogurt parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


