Is Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, live active cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium, L. acidophilus, L. paracasei
Check Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


