Is Strawberry Banana Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Faba Bean Protein, Starch, Coconut, Oil, Coconut, Natural Plant-Based Flavor, Flaxseed, Fiber (Chicory Root), Coconut Sugar, Blend, Plant-Based Sweetener, Medium-Chain Triglyceride, Powderro, Tea Extract, Gellan Gum, Micronutrient Blend, Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, L-Ascorbic Acid, Phosphate, Citrate, Choline, Tartrate, Mixed Tocopherols, D-Alpha Tocopherol, Retinyl Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Calcium D-Pantothenate, D-Biotin, Copper, Zinc Oxide, Manganese, Hydrochloride, Iodide, Riboflavin, Mononitrate, Methylfolate, Molybdenum, Picolinate
Check Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


