Is strawberry bars Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavors

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Flour, Palm Oil, Figs (Preserved With Sulfur Dioxide), Pregelatinized Corn Flour, Flaked Corn, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, So Ium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Strawber Puree, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Citric Cid, Apple Powder (Preserved With Sulur Dioxide), Modified Food Starch, Red 40, Glycerine, Caramel Color, Annatto (Color), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Sulphites

Check strawberry bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go