Is STRAWBERRY BERRY MUFFIN Peanut Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY, FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID), MILK (2% REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CRAISINS (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), TURBINADO SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT (CALCIUM SILICATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE), ALMOND EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, BITTER ALMOND OIL), RASPBERRY EXTRACT (ALCOHOL, RED RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER).
Check STRAWBERRY BERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BERRY MUFFIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


