Is STRAWBERRY BERRY MUFFIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY, FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID), MILK (2% REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CRAISINS (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), TURBINADO SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT (CALCIUM SILICATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE), ALMOND EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, BITTER ALMOND OIL), RASPBERRY EXTRACT (ALCOHOL, RED RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER).
Check STRAWBERRY BERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BERRY MUFFIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


