Is STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE PAINTBRUSH DIPPING CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40).
Check STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE PAINTBRUSH DIPPING CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE PAINTBRUSH DIPPING CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


