Is STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE HARD CANDIES, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- colored with calcium carbonate & black carrot concentrate & paprika
- lactic acid
mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENERS(ISOMALT, SUCRALOSE), VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT), LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS , GLYCEROL, COLORED WITH CALCIUM CARBONATE & BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE & PAPRIKA), EMULSIFIER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SALT.
Check STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE HARD CANDIES, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE HARD CANDIES, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE HARD CANDIES, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


