Is STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


