Is STRAWBERRY CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry flavor with lively carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Often served chilled or over ice, it’s commonly sipped alone or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews note prominent fruit taste, reliable fizziness, and occasional artificial-sweet aftertaste; many buyers praise its refreshing, party-friendly character for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check STRAWBERRY CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, STRAWBERRY is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go