Is strawberry cake Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.

Check strawberry cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking