Is STRAWBERRY CASHEW CREAM TREENUT CHEESE, STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW NUTS, FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVORING, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BEET POWDER (FOR COLOR)

Check STRAWBERRY CASHEW CREAM TREENUT CHEESE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping