Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE BABY BUNDTS MINI CAKES WITH ICING EXCHANGE PACK, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG, PALM OIL, STRAWBERRY PUREE, EGG WHITE, NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, ENZYMES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 60, CARMINE (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE BABY BUNDTS MINI CAKES WITH ICING EXCHANGE PACK, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE BABY BUNDTS MINI CAKES WITH ICING EXCHANGE PACK, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Snack · Piece


