Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE BABY BUNDTS MINI CAKES WITH ICING, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG, PALM OIL, STRAWBERRY PUREE, EGG WHITE, NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, ENZYMES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 60, CARMINE (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE BABY BUNDTS MINI CAKES WITH ICING, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE BABY BUNDTS MINI CAKES WITH ICING, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
About this product
Snack · Piece


