Is Strawberry Cheesecake Dessert Cup - 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), HEAVY CREAM, GRAHAM CRUMB (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). VITAMIN A PALMITATE, LEMON JUICE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, CARAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN. POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Strawberry Cheesecake Dessert Cup - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cheesecake Dessert Cup - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry Cheesecake Dessert Cup - 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


