Is Strawberry Cheesecake exträaz Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skim milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • cream cheese

concentrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Strawberry sauce (glucose, strawberries, sugar, corn starch, concentrated black carrot and beet juice, ascorbic acid, citric acid, natural flavour), Sugars (sugar, glucose), Water, Graham crust pieces (sugar, wheat flour, butter, whole wheat flour, coconut oil, molasses, baking soda, glucose, salt, natural flavour), Cream cheese, Liquid egg yolk, Lemon juice concentrate, Natural flavour

Check Strawberry Cheesecake exträaz Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping