Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED SNACK PIE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • +3 more

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL & FRACTONATED PALM OIL , SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), CORN STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GLUCONA DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AS COLOR), RED 40, SOY LECITHIN.

Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED SNACK PIE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast